red circle

Discussion in 'UPS Union Issues' started by Eman1978, May 7, 2013.

  1. Eman1978

    Eman1978 Member

    I'm currently red circled and I'm not slated to get a raise until year two of my three year progression. Would the following mean that I will get a raise this august or does this not pertain to me because I'm red circled? Full-time employees still in progression on the effective date of this Master Agreement shall receive the above contractual increases. They will be paid no less than what they are entitled to in accordance with Article 41, Section 2 below."
  2. Member

    I am red circled at the tcd rate. Anytime tcd gets raises (every 6 months past contract) I got the same raise.

    So hopefully you would get the raise. But I'm not sure.