22.3 question

Discussion in 'The Archives' started by jarret, Apr 11, 2003.

  1. jarret

    jarret Guest

    Im a full time driver for ten years and have 10 years inside part time years.....when I transfer to a 22.3 inside position....would my rate of pay be according to my total years or just my full time years?
  2. tinlizzy

    tinlizzy Guest

    Wouldn't matter in your case....10 years or 20 years is more than any progression and you would automatically receive top wage for those positions.
  3. wvbrown

    wvbrown Guest

    The pay rate will be tops for art.22.3 but a lot less than you are making now